Chiswick RFC – 1st XV – Archive

2016/17 Season – London 1 South

Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
20 Aug, 3:00 pm A Horsham Friendly 7 - 45
26 Aug, 7:30 pm A Ruislip Friendly 26 - 24
03 Sep, 3:00 pm H Cobham London 1 South 11 - 51
10 Sep, 3:00 pm A Chobham London 1 South 32 - 0
17 Sep, 3:00 pm H Sidcup London 1 South 3 - 31
24 Sep, 3:00 pm A Brighton Blues London 1 South 27 - 29
01 Oct, 3:00 pm H Gosport & Fareham London 1 South 48 - 7
08 Oct, 3:00 pm A Placeholder Tunbridge Wells London 1 South 46 - 18
22 Oct, 3:00 pm H Maidstone Rugby logo Maidstone London 1 South 21 - 35
29 Oct, 3:00 pm A Placeholder Sevenoaks London 1 South 45 - 13
05 Nov, 2:30 pm H Tottonians London 1 South 17 - 14
19 Nov, 2:30 pm A Havant London 1 South 33 - 10
26 Nov, 2:30 pm H Placeholder Gravesend London 1 South 12 - 24
03 Dec, 2:00 pm H Dover Sharks London 1 South 68 - 0
10 Dec, 2:00 pm A CS Rugby 1863 London 1 South 21 - 12
17 Dec, 2:00 pm H Chobham London 1 South 23 - 23
07 Jan, 2:00 pm A Sidcup London 1 South 40 - 0
14 Jan, 2:00 pm H Brighton Blues London 1 South 18 - 5
21 Jan, 2:00 pm A Gosport & Fareham London 1 South 25 - 15
28 Jan, 2:00 pm H Placeholder Tunbridge Wells London 1 South 8 - 19
11 Feb, 2:30 pm A Maidstone Rugby logo Maidstone London 1 South 43 - 26
18 Feb, 2:30 pm H Placeholder Sevenoaks London 1 South 25 - 36
04 Mar, 3:00 pm A Tottonians London 1 South 35 - 29
11 Mar, 3:00 pm H Havant London 1 South 15 - 7
25 Mar, 3:00 pm A Placeholder Gravesend London 1 South 31 - 12
01 Apr, 3:00 pm A Dover Sharks London 1 South
08 Apr, 3:00 pm H CS Rugby 1863 London 1 South
22 Apr, 3:00 pm A Cobham London 1 South
07 May, 3:00 pm H CS Rugby 1863 Middlesex Cup 29 - 53

2015/16 Season – London 1 South

Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
22 Aug, 3:00 pm H Placeholder Old Priorians Friendly 31 - 42
29 Aug, 3:00 pm H Placeholder Dartfordians Friendly 51 - 12
05 Sep, 3:00 pm H Sidcup London 1 South 10 - 33
12 Sep, 3:00 pm A Maidstone Rugby logo Maidstone London 1 South 41 - 21
19 Sep, 2:00 pm H Tottonians London 1 South 25 - 19
26 Sep, 2:00 pm A Gosport & Fareham London 1 South 34 - 14
03 Oct, 2:00 pm H Dover Sharks London 1 South 20 - 16
10 Oct, 2:00 pm A Medway London 1 South 30 - 21
24 Oct, 1:00 pm H Twickenham London 1 South 16 - 15
07 Nov, 2:30 pm A Brighton Blues London 1 South 37 - 11
14 Nov, 2:30 pm H Havant London 1 South 14 - 13
21 Nov, 2:30 pm A Chobham London 1 South 43 - 10
28 Nov, 2:30 pm H Guildford London 1 South 12 - 17
05 Dec, 2:00 pm A Charlton Park London 1 South 20 - 34
12 Dec, 2:00 pm H Sutton & Epsom London 1 South 22 - 46
19 Dec, 2:00 pm H Maidstone Rugby logo Maidstone London 1 South 20 - 12
16 Jan, 2:00 pm H Gosport & Fareham London 1 South 34 - 19
23 Jan, 2:00 pm A Dover Sharks London 1 South 31 - 15
30 Jan, 2:00 pm H Medway London 1 South 6 - 15
06 Feb, 2:30 pm A Tottonians London 1 South 36 - 3
13 Feb, 2:30 pm A Twickenham London 1 South 8 - 25
20 Feb, 2:30 pm H Brighton Blues London 1 South 13 - 15
05 Mar, 3:00 pm A Havant London 1 South 58 - 16
12 Mar, 1:00 pm H Hammersmith & Fulham Middlesex Cup 24 - 19
19 Mar, 3:00 pm H Chobham London 1 South 33 - 19
02 Apr, 3:00 pm A Guildford London 1 South 48 - 31
09 Apr, 3:00 pm H Charlton Park London 1 South 27 - 21
16 Apr, 3:00 pm A Sutton & Epsom London 1 South 33 - 15
23 Apr, 3:00 pm A Sidcup London 1 South 28 - 28
08 May, 3:00 pm H CS Rugby 1863 Middlesex Cup 39 - 37

2014/15 Season – London 2 North West

Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
16 Aug, 3:00 pm H Twickenham Friendly 29 - 22
23 Aug, 3:00 pm A Placeholder Slough Friendly 0 - 109
30 Aug, 3:00 pm H Grasshoppers Friendly 40 - 12
06 Sep, 3:00 pm H Placeholder Westcliff RFC Friendly 22 - 17
13 Sep, 3:00 pm A Tabbard RFC Logo Tabard RFC London North West 2 17 - 22
20 Sep, 3:00 pm H Placeholder Staines London North West 2 21 - 29
27 Sep, 3:00 pm A Hammersmith & Fulham London North West 2 13 - 67
04 Oct, 3:00 pm A Placeholder Campion RFU Int Cup 5 - 25
11 Oct, 3:00 pm H Placeholder Harpenden London North West 2 20 - 11
18 Oct, 3:00 pm A Hampstead London North West 2 23 - 40
25 Oct, 3:00 pm H Placeholder Harrow London North West 2 23 - 5
01 Nov, 2:30 pm A Placeholder Old Haberdashers London North West 2 23 - 10
22 Nov, 2:30 pm A HAC Logo HAC RFC London North West 2 20 - 27
29 Nov, 2:30 pm H Placeholder Hemel Hempstead London North West 2 34 - 12
06 Dec, 2:00 pm A Placeholder Old Merchant Taylors London North West 2 15 - 23
13 Dec, 2:00 pm H St Albans Logo St Albans London North West 2 36 - 24
20 Dec, 2:00 pm A Placeholder Staines London North West 2 10 - 8
03 Jan, 2:00 pm A Norwich RFU Int Cup 17 - 35
10 Jan, 2:00 pm H Hammersmith & Fulham London North West 2 10 - 5
17 Jan, 2:00 pm A Placeholder Harpenden London North West 2 14 - 14
31 Jan, 2:00 pm H Hampstead London North West 2 18 - 13
07 Feb, 2:30 pm A Placeholder Harrow London North West 2 10 - 23
14 Feb, 2:30 pm H Placeholder Crowbrough RFU Int Cup 17 - 10
21 Feb, 2:30 pm H Placeholder Old Haberdashers London North West 2 8 - 17
28 Feb, 2:30 pm A Placeholder Hemel Hempstead London North West 2 12 - 74
07 Mar, 3:00 pm H HAC Logo HAC RFC London North West 2 56 - 19
14 Mar, 3:00 pm A Maidstone Rugby logo Maidstone RFU Int Cup 29 - 12
21 Mar, 3:00 pm H Placeholder Old Merchant Taylors London North West 2 33 - 33
28 Mar, 3:00 pm A St Albans Logo St Albans London North West 2 18 - 29
11 Apr, 3:00 pm H Tabbard RFC Logo Tabard RFC London North West 2 23 - 5
25 Apr, 3:00 pm A Diss League Play-off 13 - 16